You are currently viewing Why BWTC Is the Biggest Investment Opportunity

Why BWTC Is the Biggest Investment Opportunity

Blue World Trade Center

The Blue World Trade Center is Rawalpindi and Islamabad’s most promising investment opportunity. Blue World Trade Center (BWTC) offers a variety of shopping and business opportunities under one roof. It consists of more than 23 stories and offers retail outlets and corporate space at an affordable price.

Owners & Developers

Blue Group of Companies represents one of the fastest-growing and most diversified businesses in Pakistan, which is local in origin, but global in outlook, with a significant international presence in the Gulf region and the United States. Blue group of companies is also developing Blue World City Islamabad, the most promising real estate development in Pakistan.

Blue Group of companies is redefining the culture of business in Pakistan through unparalleled standards of integrity, commitment, professionalism, and service delivery in various business sectors, including real estate development, construction, education, marketing, and food and travel.

Why Choose BWTC?

 These are the factors that make it an excellent investment opportunity

  • Location
  • Top-tier Amenities
  • Easy Payment Plan
  • Exceptional Design
  • Value for business

Location

In terms of location, the Blue World Trade Center enjoys a prime business location. Blue World Trade Center is located on Main GT Road, Bahria Paradise Commercial, near Bahria town Rawalpindi phase 1-6. BWTC enjoys high popularity due to its easy accessibility from Grand Trunk Road. All Islamabad’s and Rawalpindi’s renowned business districts are within a few minutes of the project.

  • Conveniently situated along the Islamabad expressways and other high-speed roads, it is easily accessible.
  • Near Bahria Town Phase 1-6
  • 10 mins drive from PC Hotel.
  • Located two minutes from Bahria Town Hospital.
  • Rawalpindi Railway Station is approximately 15 minutes away.
  • It is within driving distance of the Islamabad International airport.
  • Nearby Civic center Bahria Town.

Top-tier Amenities

Blue World Trade Center offers top-tier elevated amenities that no other business center in Pakistan provides. Among the amenities offered are advanced security, hazards control, power backup, CCTV surveillance, dedicated elevators, fire fighting system, prayer area, 24/7 maintenance, backup generators, a hub of local and international brands, massive parking lots, well-ventilated close work spaces, state-of-the-art elevators, accommodations, multi-national grocery and convenience stores, dining options, and an uninterrupted power supply available 24 hours a day. It is the best investment opportunity in Pakistan.

AmenitiesCorporate Space AttractionsShopping Attractions
  CCTV surveillance Dedicated elevators Fire Fighting system Prayer area 24/7 Maintenance Backup generator Hub of local & International brands Hazards control Dedicated Management Maintenance Spacious Parking Fully Ventilated and Sanitized Close Working Space State of the Art Elevators System Accommodations Multi-national Grocery and convenience stores 24/7 Uninterrupted Power Supply    Spacious workspaces Spacious conference rooms Reliable, fast Wi-Fi Easy access to parking Dining options- popular food chains High Return on investment Ideal location Modern offices    Local and international brands Spacious retail outlets Accessible location for customers Convenient and accessible for Rwp/Isb residents Variety of shop sizes for investors Dedicated Parking for Customers  

Easy Payment Plan

Blue World Trade Center offers easy and affordable payment plans. It is possible to book your slot with just a 25% down payment. In terms of convenience and affordability, it is pretty satisfactory.
There are a number of business infrastructure services offered by Blue World Trade Centre. Depending on the client’s specific requirements, clients can choose from various flexible options.

Design

In addition to its stunning façade, the BWTC boasts a high-quality finish, an immaculate layout, and an exquisite interior design. Besides the grand entrance and spacious lobby, the towers also feature a magnificent fountain, a well-lit mural, new marble flooring, picturesque glass walls, and a well-designed retail area.

Value for business

BWTC is Rawalpindi’s and Pakistan’s first twin tower building and is expected to attract a wide range of high-end clients and customers. Due to its location on GT Road, it is close to all the commercial and residential areas like DHA1, DHA-2, Bahria Town, and Gulrez housing society. Due to the variety of brands at the shopping mall and the state-of-the-art corporate facilities, it is expected to attract much attention. We recommend that you book your outlet or corporate space before it is fully booked.

Elegant Shopping Experience

There is no place like Blue World Trade Center for a unique shopping experience. The Blue World Trade Center offers spacious outlets and a peaceful ambiance, even for shopping. BWTC contains a wide variety of local and international brands.

  • Spacious Outlets
  • Variety of brands

The Perfect Workspace

Blue World Trade Center corporate spaces are perfectly tailored to the needs of all national and multinational organizations that wish to accelerate their growth in an environment fully equipped with the latest technology. The Blue World Trade Center provides your business with the latest technological, commercial, and recreational amenities. Acquiring office space in a business tower makes more sense, given the current economic situation and likely future trends.

  • Spacious Conference Rooms
  • Outdoor Spaces
  • Meeting Rooms
  • Cafeteria

Investment That Pays Off

  • Developed by BGC-IGC Consortium, one of Pakistan’s most reputable and diversified developers
  • Ideal locations for business operations
  • Design and amenities that are unique and modern
  • A flexible and attractive pricing structure

FLOOR PLAN


BASEMENT 1 & 2

SPACIOUS CAR PARKING

LOWER GROUND
GROUND 1ST FLOOR
 
SHOPPING OUTLETS
  2ND FLOOR 3RD FLOOR (SERVICES STOREY) 4TH-6TH FLOOR 7-9 FLOOR 10-12 FLOOR 13TH FLOOR 14TH FLOOR 15TH-17TH FLOOR 18TH FLOOR 19TH FLOOR 20TH FLOOR 21ST FLOOR 22ND FLOOR 23RD FLOOR        CORPORATE OFFICES/SPACES

PAYMENT PLAN – 4-YEAR INSTALLMENTS

  • 25% Down Payment
  • 10% On construction Commencement
  • 10% On Floor completion
  • 25% On entire grey structure completion

SHOPPING MALL

FLOORSCATEGORYAREA
SQ.FT
PRICE PER SQ.FT
(PKR)
NO. OF OUTLETS
LOWER GROUND FLOORPLATINUM190-75082,50020
GOLD270-54077,00014
SILVER225-75071,50028
GROUND FLOORPLATINUM365-1,325104,50024
GOLD130-69093,50017
FIRST FLOORPLATINUM260-75588,00034
GOLD225-93082,50012
SILVER225-53577,00013

CORPORATE OFFICES

FLOORSCATEGORYAREA
SQ.FT
PRICE PER SQ.FT
(PKR)
NO. OF OFFICES
2nd FloorGeneral32,03525,00001
4th-6th FloorGeneral810-1,15520,00060
7th-9th FloorGeneral810-1,15522,00060
10th-12th FloorGeneral810-1,15524,50060
13th FloorGeneral17,75024,0002
14th FloorPlatinum680-1,50029,00012
15th-17th FloorGeneral680-1,50026,50036
18th FloorPlatinum640-1,11030,50012
19th FloorGeneral640-1,11027,50012
20th FloorGeneral640-1,11033,00012
21st FloorPlatinum760-1,47536,5008
22nd FloorGeneral750-1,45533,0008

Conclusion

The Blue World Trade Center offers the best investment opportunity in Pakistan. Its prime location sets it apart from other business centers. The blue world trade center offers a high return on investment, so you know where to invest money in Pakistan.